New Release Titles

New Release Titles
The Naughty Nights Press LLC blog page is designed to share with you, the reader, the individual release dates and reviews for our digital publications, submissions calls and other NNP news, intense informational articles by guest authors, intimate personal interviews with our naughty authors and special guest blogs & giveaways! Don't miss out!

Monday, April 2, 2012

Chit Chat and All That! is proud to present The Sherry's Show...

Well today we have a different type of Chit Chat and All That! with The Sherry's Show.
So as it is said every Monday...grab your drink of choice, make yourself comfortable and sit back and have yourself a sexy laugh with our special guests...The Sherry's Show.



Sherry and Sherry better known as Sherry Tooker and Michelle Chatton decide to sit down and chat about well, anything that comes out of their mouths. This could get interesting.


Sherry T
Hello Sherry (wow this is going to be weird) my original topic was, is sex really necessary? I think it was or something like that.
Sherry M. Palmer
Necessary to what? To me it is like breathing.lol
Sherry T
haha to the story. Considering it's erotica I'd say yes, but that’s me
Sherry M. Palmer
Sex is necessary to good writing in Erotica but also in my life. Lol If a sex scene is awkward, I often wonder about the writer's sexy life.
Sherry T
hahahaha Oh man I’ve written some awkward ones I think, but then again I’ll freely admit working full time, I have no sex life.
Sherry M. Palmer
Well imagination is half the battle with writing. But to me honest I am really sexual and sensual. Hell I can sick as a dog and the "toys" are out. http://static.ak.fbcdn.net/images/blank.gifI am currently single so not real man, at the moment.
Sherry T
Oh my goodness, toys, the saviour of all women. I honestly think toys can do it better than most men.
Sherry M palmer
LOL Toys are awesome but I like the "whole" thing about sex, the scent, taste, sounds...and the cuddling too. Toys are a saviour but no replacement. I have a toy scene in my book; the woman is like me...a toy chest under the bed. Lol You?
Sherry T
That's true; I like the closeness of sex, the feel of the muscle under your hands and smell of raw sweat filling your nose....wait where was I? Oh yeah, toy chest, well I don't have a chest but I do have a sneaky drawer, actually in my writing room.
.P.s. my middle name is Michelle
Sherry M. Palmer
LOL Oh Crap. My middle name is Michelle and I keep a "fave" toy in a drawer in my writing cave. LMAO
I am like you Miss Sherry 1, so when I write I try to get the "whole" experience into the scene.
Sherry T
OOOOOH you're sneaky, giggles and the whole scene is definitely worth it instead of just wham bam thank you mam. It's funny how women have a 'fave' toy.
Sherry M. Palmer
Yep we do, I get pissed when they discontinue one I love. However "trying out" new ones can be fun too.lol Yep, when someone reads my scene I want them to feel like a voyeur. Like they are in the corner and can "feel" every stroke, every kiss, every....well you know what I mean
Sherry T
Oh my goodness, I know that feeling. I had a purple toy once, admittedly it was probably my first and when it died I was so sad went to get another one and they didn't have them.
I've found I tend to buy so that I can visually see so that I can feel what they're like so I can accurately describe.
You have to be able to feel everything as you read although I sometimes like to tell them this is how it goes instead of just describing only because it's more in your face and especially when it's a bit rough in the scene, the nitty gritty can be awesome
Sherry M. Palmer
oooooh I like it rough.lol Yep, yep I do. I love writing a male character that is strong and even a bit Dom. A man that knows that sex is what glues a couple together. Oh, and when I say "sex"..it doesn't have to mean the whole "banana" everytime. We all have hands, tongues and lips. Even when things don't work properly there are ways for a couple to stay glued together.lol
Just my opinion, however.
Sherry T
OH I love a strong male character but honestly a strong female character really gets me going too. I just love the empowerment you can get from it and I definitely agree about the being glued together. a lot of men forget that they have more than a dick that can get things done which makes me sad. Have you had any dud's? I've had a few XS
Sherry M. Palmer
Duds? Sure any woman single at my age has gone through a few duds or she wouldn't be single. Sometimes men just don't get women. I am on team "fuck me", which means soft and easy is awesome but most of the time is just..."throw me on the bed and go for it". I plan on doing that in one of my books. A strong woman who knows what she wants and demands it? Yep that is a real turn on.
Sherry T
Oh now that just sounds sexy....ahaha I like the way you think Sherry.
I think I'm much the same, but then again I haven't had much time to practice what I preach well would like to preach.
I've just edited a short of mine that's Dom man, but the woman, she likes it when she's denied, when there's pain..etc. I'm not sure if i'd go the extent that I wrote but hell sometimes just a scratch and tickle doesn't cut it.
Sherry M palmer
Random subject change: oooh you have an awesome Tatt on your arm. Awesome, I have two tatts and have two more in the works. LOL
Sherry T
Awwws thankies I have too many tats I think
Sherry M palmer
Never... I want more. Mine are in hiding so far. I want a "bracelet" of snowflakes. Have to make some money first.
Sherry T
Ooooooh that'd be pretty. Yeah I want more hahahaha
Sherry M palmer
They are like potato chips. One is never enough and they are addicting.LOL
Sherry T
Oh my goodness totally they are
Sherry M Palmer
Yep and you guys have some awesome Tatters down under. lol I read tattoo mags a lot...another of my interests. I am going to always have my female leads tattooed, I did in Booty Call.lol
Sherry T
ahhhh that's awesome! females with tats are powerful, as long as it's not a single tramp stamp then it's kinda hmm
Sherry M Palmer
Random subject change: I wrote a blog today about what women really want sometimes. You know there are times that we just want to get down and dirty...just plain old fucked. LOL What do you think?
Sherry T
hahaha ooooh now that sounds interesting.
Sherry M palmer
Yep, had a chat with a friend the other day. He didn't believe that women could separate sex from love or "feelings". But I don't know about other women, but I can. Hell I loved a man once, but we couldn't be together long term. We hot sweaty sex and loved him in my heart but when it was time for him to go...I hugged him and said "be happy". Men think we "all" need flowers and sweet all the time...we also don't need the scary "L" word said back to us all the time either. Yes?
Sherry T
Yeah see a lot of men are close minded when it comes to that. For me I'd rather a relationship for sex purely because all of my one night stands so far have been crap but hey if a guy can fuck me senseless, leave me like jelly and then go I say kudos for the job mate but I don't love you
Sherry M Palmer
Oh I want there to be a "connection", a relationship yes...but it doesn't have to be forever. Hell I could be with a man for a week...play like a demon...try a bunch of new things and then be friends and have respect left between us.
Sherry T
yeah I like short term stuff too...wow we have a lot in common...anyways I agree, I don't know if a week would be classed as a relationship in my eyes, i'd see it as a fling, flings are fun hahah
Sherry M Palmer
Well they can always come back and "visit" every now and then. As long as both parties are good with it and the "rules" are out front. Life is goooooood. LOL I like "rules" and punishments....Oh Wait that can be for another "chat". ;)
Sherry T
Oh I definitely think that chat could get a wee bit naughty. Might have to sit down in a different location, maybe set the mood and.....wait a second chat not anything else...never mind...I think you've gotten my mind wandering into a very naughty place.
Sherry M Palmer
Hey... I love naughty and I own a basement suite in the land of the gutter.lol I have been tame today, one of these times we will have to visit a play store and chat over our favorites. http://static.ak.fbcdn.net/images/blank.gif
Sherry T
Oh goodness graceous, i'm coming to visit your basement in the gutter! Might get a few ideas to add to my own haha. we will definitely have to do this again sometime *winks*
Sherry M palmer
Any time you wish. You are a blast and it would seem that the name Sherry has given us a connection but the fact that we are similar makes it even better. You will love my naughty basement. I will even find us some good wine or whatever you like to share with you
Sherry T
Oh my, oh my, wining and dining? I like you, you're fun. I definitely think the name has something to do with it. Being an alcohol makes us awesome. Can't wait to do it again my dear, but for now I think we shall part, my own naughty corner in my brain is calling me.
Sherry M Palmer
Night sweets. It was lovely chatting with a Sherry from Australia. **waves** from Saskatchewan Sherry.
Sherry T
*waves* Nights my dear, *starts to wander off* half a world apart goodness me...

UNTIL NEXT TIME...when the Sherry’s are let loose in those naughty gutters...

You can find Sherry T at
Twitter: @SherryTooker

Sherry aka Michelle Chatton at

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Michelle-Chatton-Erotica-Writer/254683491247884

8 comments:

  1. A REAL & Actual chat! Refreshing ladies, thank you!
    Don't get me wrong, I loooove the hot chat topics we've seen in our Chit, Chat & All That up until now (some go right up my gutter... I mean alley) but you ladies gave us a "typical" woman talk (with all the random topic changes we women do!) and I liked it!
    Can't wait to see what you both have in store for us next time!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Giggles thankies Mistress, we aim to please.

    ReplyDelete
  3. 'Whole banana every time' *picks self up off floor* you girls rock big time, now that's how a chat should be done!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Love the comments= the tats, the thoughts about love and yes as Tessa said the whole banana. Gave me all kinds of truly wicked thoughts today - like I need ANY MORE!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you, I so glad you liked it Miss G. I had a blast, there is nothing more fun than just chatting with a lady about anything that pops up.lol I love to laugh and make others laugh and Sherry 1 definitely gave me a good laugh. I look forward to doing it again, there is still much naughtiness left in this Sherry. ;)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hot-damn, this was good. As a man, I would pay to just sit quietly in the room, nursing a bottle of beer with a nipple on it and listen to these two Sherry's cit-chat for hours.

    This was really a fun read, it was spontaneous and unscripted. As Gina said, just two real women shooting the shit like a couple of guys.

    From the talk about toys to the tats, to the comments on just throw her down and fuck her silly - this was one, very, very entertaining chit-chat. Well done ladies, now - when can I come for a visit?

    ReplyDelete
  7. Ha! Yes. I had a conversation like this a few weeks back over Sangria with my best friend <3 Ya'll are awesome. Great Chat.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Oh this was fantastic!! So much fun. Loads of fun to read, as I'm sure it was to do! Love the random subject changes, so very very realistic. It's amazing how a conversation can go so offtrack...

    ReplyDelete